Pages:

Sunday Apr 02, 2017

Start Finish Session Session Track / Meeting Participants Where
1:00 AM 2:00 AM

Cancelled: Automate Your Terminations Using the Termination Workflow

Speakers: Justi Montague

1:00 AM 2:00 AM

Cancelled: Build analytics strategy to deliver true value for business transformation with data hidden in ERP

Speakers: Joseph Hartmetz

1:00 AM 2:00 AM

Cancelled: Deliverables Management for EPC's & Owners An Opportunity in the Waiting?

Speakers: Jason Matthews

Shell Seekers B
1:00 AM 2:00 AM

Cancelled: Journey to Factory AutomationThe NTN Anderson Factory Automation Story

Speakers: Angela Enyeart

12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Annual Oil & Gas and Chemical SIG

Speakers: Sue Shaw,Gabriele Ehnes-Lilly

Lagoon D
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Consignment Inventory as Consignee/as Consignor

Speakers: Todd Cerny

Surf A
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Life Science Industry User Group meeting

Speakers: Ed Schipp

Surf E
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Mobilize Process Manufacturing Transactions with the power of Oracle Mobile Supply Chain Application

Speakers: Akif Ansari,Mr Kameswara Rao Kesavarapu

Breakers B
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

Enhancing User Experience Using OA Framework Personalization's in 12.2

Speakers: Dave Felton,Philip Merlano

Surf A
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

EnterpriseOne Manufacturing and Distribution User Group Meeting

Speakers: Diana Escobar,Karen Brigiotta,Sue Hicks,Travis Wendland,Deron Brod

Mandalay Bay Ballroom B
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

Let Me Introduce You To Order Management Cloud Service

Speakers: John Schmottlach

Banyan F
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

PeopleSoft Supply Chain Management SIG Meeting

Speakers: Mr Steven Canter

Lagoon K
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

OAUG Value Chain Planning SIG Session

Speakers: Michael Pearson

Breakers J
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Oracle E-Business Suite Advanced Procurement: Strategy, Update and Roadmap

Speakers: Mark Peachey

Mandalay Bay C
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Resolve Inventory A/P Accrual Issues Now! Even for Intercompany Internal Orders and Consignment!

Speakers: Douglas Volz

Banyan F

Monday Apr 03, 2017

Start Finish Session Session Track / Meeting Participants Where
9:45 AM 10:45 AM

3 Simple ways to Unlock the Value of your ERP Session from L&T Infotech

Speakers: Mr Hanif Merchant,Santosh Borse

Surf B
9:45 AM 10:45 AM

BREAKING BAD: Better Response to Customer Demand with Fulfillment Management

Speakers: John Walczak, CPIM,Tammy Provencal

Lagoon L
9:45 AM 10:45 AM

E1MDUG Enhancement Meeting

Speakers: Travis Wendland,Karen Brigiotta,Diana Escobar,Deron Brod,Sue Hicks

Surf D
9:45 AM 10:45 AM

How To Save money & To Care the environment, using Digital Transformation with Container Management

Speakers: Exequiel Marcantonio,Juan Carlos Monteros

Lagoon K
9:45 AM 10:45 AM

Venti, Double-Caffeinated, Mobile Field Service Solution

Speakers: Russell Codlin,Linda Hernando

South Pacific H
11:00 AM 12:00 PM

Deep dive on E-Business Suite Procure to Pay Public APIs and Open Interfaces

Speakers: Rob Lepanto

South Seas J
11:00 AM 12:00 PM

Drive business value through Cloud co-existence / Hybrid Cloud model

Speakers: Vikas Kirti

Lagoon C
11:00 AM 12:00 PM

OAUG Configurator SIG Session

Speakers: Karen Fontaine,Vinay Kruttiventi,Tarun Sharma

Breakers C
11:00 AM 12:00 PM

Oracle Fusion Cloud: Lessons Learned implementing Supply Chain Management and Manufacturing

Speakers: Ramya Veluri,Des Seturam

Banyan E
11:00 AM 12:00 PM

Order to Cash – co-existence scenarios for Order Management Cloud.

Speakers: Rajashri Arun Hole,Deepti Bharadwaj,Mr. Bharat Belavadi

Breakers J
11:00 AM 12:00 PM

Supply Chain Management (SCM) Cloud Networking

Speakers: Christina Yue

Lagoon J
1:30 PM 2:30 PM

Be a Hero with Zero Code Build Enterprise Applications 10x Faster

Speakers: Suman Prasad,Steve Sassi

Surf C
1:30 PM 2:30 PM

Compass Minerals Road to Success with OTM - JDE Integration

Speakers: Rajan Kaistha,Mr. Brian Whitley,Matt Hogan

South Pacific H
1:30 PM 2:30 PM

Customer Sample - Utilizing IoT Capabilities to Automate Production Reporting, Quality, and Maintena

Speakers: Doug Evers,Ms. Pat Mariles,Marcelo Tamassia,Leo Prushinski

Lagoon K
1:30 PM 2:30 PM

How Loftware Helped Trek Bicycle Optimize Barcode Labeling from JDE

Speakers: Josh Roffman,Tom Spoke

Surf E
1:30 PM 2:30 PM

Movin' On Up (and Out): License Plating Made Easy

Speakers: Richard Garraputa

Lagoon L
1:30 PM 2:30 PM

OAUG Discrete Manufacturing SIG Session

Speakers: Brian Gardner

Banyan F
1:30 PM 2:30 PM

OAUG Order Management and Advanced Pricing SIG Session

Speakers: Robert Smith

Breakers J
1:30 PM 2:30 PM

Want to Know Your Average Costs? Run Periodic Costing Alongside Your Costing Method!

Speakers: Douglas Volz

South Seas I
2:45 PM 3:45 PM

"Must Think" Discoverer Migration Challenges for APEX,OBIEE,SplashBI & Other tools

Speakers: Prasada Renati,Bhawan Mathur

Breakers D
2:45 PM 3:45 PM

Avoid Payment Disputes and Maximize the Net Present Value with Complex Purchase Orders

Speakers: David Wright,Carlos Urtubia

Breakers J
2:45 PM 3:45 PM

Digital Transformation for JD Edwards Manufacturing and Distribution

Speakers: David Greiner,Bob Monahan

Lagoon A
2:45 PM 3:45 PM

Implementing Master Data Management with JDE Engineering Management and Product Data Management

Speakers: Mark Troncale,Craig Hill

Lagoon L
2:45 PM 3:45 PM

Kick up Your Warehouse Operations with Automation

Speakers: Bill Sullivan,Anthony Todd

South Pacific H
2:45 PM 3:45 PM

Optimize Your Supply Chain with JD Edwards EnterpriseOne EDI and MRP

Speakers: Anthony Stachowski

Lagoon B
2:45 PM 3:45 PM

Oracle Process Manufacturing SIG Presents: Stairway to Heaven – Progress of OPM in the Cloud and the future of the OPM Application

Speakers: Mike Litt

Banyan F
2:45 PM 3:45 PM

Oracle Supply Chain Cloud Roadmap and Strategy

Speakers: Sachin Patel

South Seas G
2:45 PM 3:45 PM

Using IoT Data to Reduce Work Order Entry Errors

Speakers: Heather Phillips

Lagoon K
4:15 PM 5:15 PM

Ceiling Unlimited - B2B E-Commerce in a Manufacturing Environment

Speakers: George Bisker

Islander I
4:15 PM 5:15 PM

Extend JDE License Plating Beyond Warehousing to Work Orders, Receiving and Shipping Functions

Speakers: Sean Selman,Chirag Vashi

Lagoon K
4:15 PM 5:15 PM

OAUG Logistics SIG Session

Speakers: Joe Clay,Mr. Sid Ordog

Breakers J
4:15 PM 5:15 PM

Supply Chain Reporting in JDE

Speakers: Alan VanNice,Mike Smitten

Lagoon L
4:15 PM 5:15 PM

The Secret to Mobilizing Oracle Cloud Inventory

Speakers: Mike Lizio,Pete Palazzolo

South Pacific B
4:15 PM 5:15 PM

Vendor Managed Inventory of Maintenance Parts using JD Edwards

Speakers: Scott Hollowell,Joel Schipper

South Pacific H

Tuesday Apr 04, 2017

Start Finish Session Session Track / Meeting Participants Where
9:45 AM 10:45 AM

12-Week Cloud Integration of Sales to On-Premise Oracle E-Business Suite

Speakers: Praveen Rodrigo,Austin Davis

South Seas H