Pages:

Sunday Apr 02, 2017

Start Finish Session Session Track / Meeting Participants Where
1:00 AM 2:00 AM

Cancelled: Automate Your Terminations Using the Termination Workflow

Speakers: Justi Montague

1:00 AM 2:00 AM

Cancelled: Build analytics strategy to deliver true value for business transformation with data hidden in ERP

Speakers: Joseph Hartmetz

1:00 AM 2:00 AM

Cancelled: Deliverables Management for EPC's & Owners An Opportunity in the Waiting?

Speakers: Jason Matthews

Shell Seekers B
1:00 AM 2:00 AM

Cancelled: Journey to Factory AutomationThe NTN Anderson Factory Automation Story

Speakers: Angela Enyeart

7:00 AM 6:00 PM

Registration Open

Bayside Foyer, Level 1
8:00 AM 11:00 AM

Getting Hands-on with Microservices, IoT Devices and the Cloud with GameOn!

Speakers: Erin Schnabel

Ballroom D
8:00 AM 12:00 PM

Unifier Standards and Libraries

Speakers: Sean Kirkwood

Shell Seekers A
8:30 AM 11:30 AM

ERP Cloud Accounts Payable - Navigating through the Clouds

Speakers: Samantha German

Surf F
8:30 AM 11:30 AM

JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9.x Security Bootcamp

Speakers: Brian Stanz

Reef A
8:30 AM 11:30 AM

JD Edwards EnterpriseOne CNC Survival Skills

Speakers: Marcelo Tamassia,Todd Chromzak

Lagoon F
8:30 AM 11:30 AM

PUM, DPK, yaml, Puppet, Hiera and a bunch of other new stuff that I need to understand

Speakers: Tommy Cooksey

Reef B
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

Apps DBA 101: A Day in the Life of an EBS 12.2 DBA

Speakers: Mr. Michael Brown

Breakers H
9:00 AM 12:00 PM

EBS Upgrade StreetSmarts®, a guide to executing Oracle EBS R12.2.x upgrades

Speakers: Bill Dunham,Michael Barone

Breakers C
9:00 AM 12:00 PM

Getting Started With Oracle's BI Cloud Service (BICS)

Speakers: Mr. John McGale

Breakers B
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

IOUG Pre-Conference Workshop: Cloud Therapy for the Data Professional (Pre-Registration Required Through IOUG)

Speakers: Todd Sheetz,Michelle Malcher

South Seas D
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

IOUG Pre-Conference Workshop: Continuous Availability Workshop (Pre-Registration Required Through IOUG)

Speakers: Michael Timpanaro-Perrotta,Troy Anthony

Palm B
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

IOUG Pre-Conference Workshop: Data Virtualization Hands-On Lab (Pre-Registration Required Through IOUG)

Speakers: Leighton Nelson

South Seas C
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

IOUG Pre-Conference Workshop: Oracle Database 12c New Features (Pre-Registration Required Through IOUG)

Speakers: Daniel Liu

Palm A
9:00 AM 12:00 PM

IOUG Pre-Conference Workshop: Practical SQL Tuning Workshop (Pre-Registration Required Through IOUG)

Speakers: Dimas Chbane,Mauro Pagano

Palm C
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9.2 User Experience

Speakers: Gustavo Barizon

Lagoon B
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

JD Edwards World to EnterpriseOne Migration

Speakers: Susan Szymanski

Lagoon A
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

Making the Most of UPK - Develop, Edit, & Publish So Learners Learn!

Speakers: Elizabeth Schriefer,Tim Christian

Reef D
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

Master Data Management Boot Camp Training

Speakers: Mani Kumar Manda

Islander E
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

Security and Controls Best Practices for Oracle E-Business Suite

Speakers: Mr. Jeffrey Hare, CPA CISA CIA

Islander D
9:00 AM 4:00 PM

The E-Business Release 12.2.6 Upgrade Workshop

Speakers: Mike Swing

Breakers L
11:30 AM 12:00 PM

COLLABORATE 17 App Training

Mandalay Bay D
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

A Balanced Contemplation of Moving to HCM Cloud

Speakers: Ram Venkatraman

Breakers D
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

A Beginner’s Guide to Oracle Financial Consolidation and Close Cloud

Speakers: Praveen Kumar

Banyan F
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

A Public Sector Case Study-Utilizing EBS to Streamline Chargebacks for Internally Provided Services

Speakers: Kirsten Keller

Breakers J
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Annual Oil & Gas and Chemical SIG

Speakers: Sue Shaw,Gabriele Ehnes-Lilly

Lagoon D
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Auditors and How to suffice their Hyperion requests to pass an Audit

Speakers: Azmat Bhatti

Breakers F
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Best Practices in Interoperability

Speakers: Wayne Wilson

Tradewinds E
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Bring Down the Walls: PeopleSoft's Interaction Hub

Speakers: Kris Morella

Lagoon I
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Cloud to Ground Mashup: Your On-Premise PeopleSoft Applications Will Not Go Extinct

Speakers: Laurence Grey,Jim Marion

Lagoon J
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Consignment Inventory as Consignee/as Consignor

Speakers: Todd Cerny

Surf A
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Creating Custom Reports in Primavera Unifier Using BI Publisher

Speakers: Mohamad Ettefagh

Tradewinds D
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Developing a Comprehensive Unified Business Analytics Platform with BIFS and Oracle Essbase

Speakers: Steve Litt,Naren Thota

Jasmine E
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

E-Business Suite 12.2.5 Upgrade: A Transformation of Systems, Business, and Culture

Speakers: Alyssa Johnson,Grace Kruger

South Seas J
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

E1 HCM SIG Meeting - Collaborate 2017

Speakers: Sherri Harley

Surf D
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

EBS Cloning is a SNAP: Case Study Using Data Guard and NetApp/ZFS Snap Clones for E-Business Suite

Speakers: Robert Southall

South Seas B
12:30 PM 4:00 PM

ERP Cloud Functional Setup Manager (FSM) and Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI)

Speakers: Samantha German

Surf F
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Empower your Organization with Oracle Projects Cloud – A Public Sector Journey to Success

Speakers: Raman Madhira

Jasmine F
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Essential Purge/Archive Tasks Prior to Moving EBS Financials to the Cloud

Speakers: Debbie Ciskie,Vic Roselli

Banyan E
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Exception Monitoring with Watchlist and Operational Reporting with One View Reporting

Speakers: Cheryl Ruiz

Reef A
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Exploring Oracle Database 12c Multitenant Best Practices for your Cloud

Speakers: Ami (Emanuel) Aharonovich

South Seas H
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Global Non-profit Organization Deploys Fluid T&E on Latest FSCM 92 PUM Image

Speakers: Arvind Rajan,Marlon Sofoifa

Surf C
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

How do I Decide what Cloud Works for Me?

Speakers: Doug Hahn

Lagoon L
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

JDE E1 Tech SIG Meeting

Speakers: Hello all Riesa Case,Jean Driscoll

Lagoon C
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

JDE and the 5 IT Megatrends

Speakers: Shannon Moir

Lagoon E
12:30 PM 1:30 PM

Life Science Industry User Group meeting

Speakers: Ed Schipp

Surf E