Pages:

Monday Apr 08, 2019

Start Finish Session Session Track / Meeting Participants Where
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Have no fear! Periodic Cost Roll Ups are here!

Speakers: Bernie Fischette

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon E
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

How To Do Impossible "Log File Sync" Performance Analysis With ASH Data

Speakers: Craig Shallahamer

CC 2ND FL 207A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

How to Apply Artificial Intelligence, IoT & Blockchain with Oracle Cloud – a User Conversation

Speakers: Ziaul Mannan, Mr. Hans Kolbe, Rene Frank Roembell

CC 2ND FL 221D
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

How to Keep Your Suppliers Happy A Story of a Distribution Company's Digital AP Transformation

Speakers: Carol Chen

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

How to Soar to the Cloud Without Crashing Along the Way

Speakers: Jason Heaton, Brandon Aho, Eric Helmer

GH 4TH FL Seguin B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Hyperion Financial Reports or Smartview? Do I use One, the Other or Both?

Speakers: Azmat Bhatti

CC 2ND FL 218
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

IBM Chatbot - Use Case Demos & how to build your own in minutes

Speakers: Julius Borges, Ryan Ferguson

CC 2ND FL 225B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Implementing Notifications at LSB Chemicals

Speakers: Chantelle Cory

GH 3RD FL Bonham C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Innocor; Inc. Gets Comfortable with Modern BI Tools

Speakers: Joe DiPietro, Bill Lange

GH 2ND FL Mission B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Is There Really a Business Case to Move from E-Business Suite to Cloud Applications?

Speakers: Rob Lepanto

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon D
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Learn it, Live it, Share it -- How to Increase Your Skills and become an Expert

Speakers: Michael Nelson

CC 2ND FL 207B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Life After Database Migration: Max Performance; Highest Availability; and More

Speakers: Prashant Gupta, Nishant Gupta

CC 3RD FL 303C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Low Code, Low Cost Business Intelligence with Oracle APEX and Analytic Views

Speakers: Monty Latiolais

CC 2ND FL 214C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Low cost data collection using standard business functions

Speakers: Lisa Tran, Eric Umberhocker

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon F
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Manufacturing Business Automation: Our Business Pains and Gains; with a 10 month ROI

Speakers: Zaki Ahmed, Jarred Parris, Trisha Muir

GH 2ND FL Mission A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

ORC strategies for Taleo

Speakers: Ken Fontenot

CC 3RD FL 303A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

ORS: Oracle E-Business Suite: Update, Strategy, and Roadmap

Speakers: Dr Nadia Bendjedou, Cliff Godwin

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Oracle Cloud Reporting Simplified

Speakers: Kiran Pasham

GH 4TH FL Crockett C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Oracle Database infrastructure as code with Ansible

Speakers: Mr Ilmar Kerm

CC 2ND FL 212A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Oracle EPM Strategy and Roadmap

Speakers: Marc Seewald, Mr. Al Marciante

CC 2ND FL 217B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Overall Applications Strategy and Roadmap for PeopleSoft

Speakers: Rebekah Jackson

GH 3RD FL Presidio B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Provide Innovation Process Support for Your Journey to the Cloud

Speakers: April Favara

CC 3RD FL 302C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Public Sector Cloud Financial Reporting: Our Adventure in Building a Financial Plan in PBCS

Speakers: Tejas Patel, James Walsh, Kerri Char

CC 2ND FL 217D
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

RMAN for the Novice DBA

Speakers: Mr. Nathan Miller

CC 2ND FL 210A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Realtor.com Discovered the Perfect Home for its Financial System in the Cloud.

Speakers: Brett Wample, Ranga Santhanam, Pallavi Namburi

CC 3RD FL 301C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Regulatory Compliance is in Your NDA – Is it Part of Your DNA?

Speakers: Michael Bernard

GH 4TH FL Seguin A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Respond Not React with Mindfulness Techniques

Speakers: Vikash Goyal

CC RIVER FL 006D
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

SCM Cloud: ‘Plan to Build’ Orchestration using Planning Central, Manufacturing and Purchasing

Speakers: Saroja Kumar Nayak

CC 2ND FL 225D
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Security: Company and Business Unit Access Demystified

Speakers: Brian Connor

CC 2ND FL 221A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Shop Floor IOT Integration Made Simple!

Speakers: Bryan Rose

GH 2ND FL Bowie C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Taking UX One from the Minors to the Majors!

Speakers: Andrew Ostdiek

GH 3RD FL Travis C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

The Evolving Role of the DBA

Speakers: William Hardie

CC 2ND FL 214B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

The Struggle is Real! How to Deliver Your Projects on Time and Under Budget!

Speakers: Steve Langley, Bruce Bender

CC 3RD FL 302B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Transform Your Assets Into Smart Users

Speakers: Larry Furino

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Trek Bikes Archives data to achieve peak performance

Speakers: Ed Howell, Tom Spoke

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Two Years After a Combined Oracle ERP Cloud and EPM Cloud Implementation

Speakers: Kevin Hebbel

CC 2ND FL 221C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

UDO Case Study: Leveraging UX One and UDO's as Part of Upgrade Project

Speakers: Tom Gabriele

GH 3RD FL Travis A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Why Your Database is Not Secure

Speakers: Tim Boles

CC 2ND FL 205
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

World User Group - Roundtable Discussion

Speakers: Mike Lonczak

GH 3RD FL Travis B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Top: Hop! Airlines Jet to Real-Time. How one organization improved internal processes by adopting Kafka & CDC

Speakers: Sreevani Abbaraju

CC 2ND FL 206A
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

A New Approach to Managing your Oracle Solutions on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI)

Speakers: Chacko Thomas, Paul Cyphers

GH 3RD FL Bonham E
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Automation isn't enough you need robotics

CC 2ND FL 207A
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

B2B Global Intercompany Solution

Speakers: Venkanna Mittakanti

GH 4TH FL Republic C
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Best Practices for Relational Databases on AWS

Speakers: Kathy Gibbs

CC 2ND FL 214B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Building HCM Fusion and AWS – Merging Custom Business Needs and Connectivity with API's

Speakers: Ed Regina, Jeff Kayser, Keith Zielinski

CC 3RD FL 301A
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

CANCELLED: Integrating EBS Row Level Security with OBIA through Oracle Identity Manager (OIM)

Speakers: Nancy Fox, Ervin McFadden

CC 2ND FL 214C
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

COLLABORATE 2019 Report Jam: Walk-in's encouraged!

Speakers: Quest Oracle Community

CC 3RD FL 305
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

CPS: To Cloud or Not to Cloud - That is the Question!

Speakers: Mr. Michael Brown, Michael Barone, Mr. Bill Dunham, Ken Carpenter

CC 3RD FL 301C
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Case Study - Software Robot Performs Cash Reconciliation in General Ledger and Cash Management.

Speakers: Ramesh Kumar, Vic Kalidindi

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon F
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Cloud Project Management 101-What are the Keys to a Successful Cloud Project

Speakers: Mr. Thomas Simkiss, Jr., Jonathan LeBlanc

CC 3RD FL 301B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Community Health Network's Transition to the New Lease Accounting Standards

Speakers: Shannon Roche, Trina Begley

GH 3RD FL Travis C
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Creating Payables from Order Management? Yes, You Can!

Speakers: Kim Tohm, Dan Juncewski

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon E
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Discrete Manufacturing Special Interest Group

Speakers: Brian Gardner

GH 4TH FL Crockett B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Don’t Throw Away Your Discoverer investment. Revitalize Your Visualizations with Analytics Cloud

Speakers: Gustavo Gonzalez

CC 2ND FL 217A
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

E-Business Suite 12.2 Decision - The Right-Time and the Right Cloud Platform

Speakers: Vlad Lugo

GH 4TH FL Seguin B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Extending Oracle E-Business Suite using APEX: Quick, Secure and Easy

Speakers: Johannes Michler

GH 4TH FL Republic B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Farewell Oracle EBS – A Smooth Exit

Speakers: Helene Abrams

GH 4TH FL Crockett D
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Global transformational cloud deployment of HCM; ERP and more: GP Strategies case study

Speakers: Dan Mills, Sonia Ardeel

CC 3RD FL 302B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

I'm on 9.2; Now what?

Speakers: Kelly Korb

GH 3RD FL Bonham C
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Identity Cloud Service - Seamless User Experience for On-Premise or Cloud Services

Speakers: Ramam Naga Venkata Kallakuri

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon D
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Introduction to MySQL

CC 2ND FL 212B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

JD Edwards Keynote Showcasing Digital Success

Speakers: Lyle Ekdahl

CC STREET FL Exhibit Hall 1
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Keep the Family Together! CTO, PTO, & Custom Configurations Across International Supply Chain Hops

Speakers: Mr. Hans Kolbe, Rajesh Kandula, Surya Bhaskar

GH 4TH FL Crockett A
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Leverage Robotic Process Automation and Oracle to Meet Your Business Objectives

Speakers: Kevin McCreary

CC 2ND FL 221D
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Leveraging REST API to Load Realtime Timecard Data into Oracle

Speakers: David DeAngelo, Clara Fenton

CC 3RD FL 303C
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Master Data Management SIG Meeting

Speakers: Mani Kumar Manda

CC 2ND FL 225A
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Modern Day Accounting: Oracle Solutions for Financial Close Challenges

Speakers: Matthew Hopkins

CC 2ND FL 218
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Moving to the EPM Cloud? Key Lessons for Efficient Integration & Automation

Speakers: Matthias Heilos

CC 2ND FL 221C
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Networking is not just cables and fiber!

Speakers: Mr. Stephen Andert

CC 2ND FL 210A
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

OAUG Analytics, BI and Big Data SIG: Oracle Strategy Update & Case Studies

Speakers: Jay Canupp, Ms. Kirby Lunger

CC 2ND FL 214D
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

ORS: Oracle E-Business Suite Technology Updates and Roadmap: Cloud, Usability, Mobile & More

Speakers: Lisa Parekh

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon C
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

OSS: Roundtable Discussion: Working with Oracle Support

Speakers: Mrs Kaberi Nayak, Vivek Puri

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Optimizing Manufacturing Cycle using Oracle Fusion Cloud Manufacturing

Speakers: Vaijanath Huddar, Rajeev Rungta

CC 2ND FL 225D
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Oracle Cloud HCM Security - From Moonless Night to Moonlit Night

Speakers: Yanna Autry

CC 3RD FL 303B
10:30 AM 11:30 AM

Oracle Database Express Edition (XE) release 18c - what you need to know

Speakers: Anton Els

CC 2ND FL 206B