Pages:

Wednesday Apr 10, 2019

Start Finish Session Session Track / Meeting Participants Where
12:45 PM 1:45 PM

The Future of JDE Analytics with Automated Machine Learning

Speakers: David Kettinger

GH 3RD FL Bonham D
12:45 PM 1:45 PM

The JDE Reboot Program: A strategy on how to significantly improve your JDE system

Speakers: Grant McIver

GH 2ND FL Lonestar Salon C
12:45 PM 1:45 PM

The Oracle 19c Best New Features with some 18c/12c Tips

Speakers: Rich Niemiec

CC 2ND FL 206B
12:45 PM 1:45 PM

The Robots Have Arrived! Are you Taking Advantage?

Speakers: Chris Thilburg

CC 2ND FL 221D
12:45 PM 1:45 PM

UX One beyond the limits

Speakers: Gustavo Barizon

GH 3RD FL Bonham B
12:45 PM 1:45 PM

Using SmartDB/ThickDB to Save Cloud Costs and Simplify User Interface Development

Speakers: Peter Koletzke

CC 2ND FL 210B
12:45 PM 1:45 PM

YOUR machine and MY database - a performing relationship!? (2019 edition)

Speakers: Mr. Martin Klier

CC 2ND FL 205
12:45 PM 1:45 PM

Yelp's Journey to Modernize Oracle E-Business Suite

Speakers: Jing Chen

GH 4TH FL Seguin B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

How does a DBA Tune PeopleSoft Tools, HCM & CRM ? !

Speakers: Mr. Martin Maczka

CC 2ND FL 212B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

A Case Study: How Daikin Applied, Inc Easily Replaced Oracle Discoverer with Oracle Analytics Cloud

Speakers: John Hendrickson

CC 2ND FL 214C
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

A Little Cloudy on Your Master Data Governance Strategy? Oracle EDMCS vs. DRM/DRG

Speakers: Kate Helmer,Noah Yao

CC 2ND FL 217C
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

AI for Manufacturing

Speakers: Scott Renner,Ms. Pat Mariles

CC 3RD FL 304A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Accelerate Your JDE; EBS and PeopleSoft Integrations with SaaS from Months to Days with Low Code

Speakers: Jon Huang

CC 2ND FL 221C
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Around the World in 80 Ways: Implementing Vertex Tax Management Globally

Speakers: Amita Prabhu,Nilesh Patel,Mohan Dutt

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon E
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Automated Picking Using Pick Confirm API in Oracle WMS

Speakers: Rohan Meshram

GH 4TH FL Crockett A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Automating Both Accounts Payable and Order Processing

Speakers: Tim Nissen,Leif Peters

GH 3RD FL Bonham E
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Best Practices to Manage and Maintain UX One User Defined Objects (UDOs)

Speakers: Sharon Winter

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Building a Use Case for End to End Oracle Cloud Adoption for Large Enterprises

Speakers: Kishor Pawankar,Mukesh K Baldua

CC 2ND FL 217A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Case Study in Architecting Large-Scale Disaster Recovery in OCI

Speakers: Todd Sheetz

CC 2ND FL 221B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Case Study: Leveraging Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud at FICO

Speakers: Praveen Kumar,Patrick Callahan,Wayne Sutton

CC 2ND FL 218
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Cloud ERP to Incorporate New Lease Accounting Standards

Speakers: Guru Krishnamoorthy

CC 3RD FL 301A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Cloud Financials Period Close Process – Faster Approach

Speakers: Jeff Charapich,Mahendra Padmaraju

CC 3RD FL 301B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Conquer Big Data with Oracle 18c, In-Memory External Tables and Analytic Functions

Speakers: Jim Czuprynski

CC 2ND FL 214B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Customer Success: Manufacturing in the Cloud

Speakers: Stacy Ripperda

CC 2ND FL 225B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Developer Panel AUA (Ask Us Anything)

Speakers: Daniel Bohner

GH 2ND FL Bowie B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Devops Tools for Database Developers

Speakers: Blaine Carter

CC 2ND FL 207A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Digital Assistants - What Are They and Why Do I Care

Speakers: Mia Urman

CC 2ND FL 213B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Drive savings; compliance and customer experience with PeopleSoft Services Procurement (sPro)

Speakers: Tony Schollum,Pratap Madgula,Anil Kasinadhuni

GH 3RD FL Bonham B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Eriez Manufacturing World To EnterpriseOne Migration - Decision To Stay with JDE

Speakers: Daniel Ester,Jason Batte,Adam Freeborough

GH 3RD FL Travis B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Flying Right Through the Clouds: Lifting and Shifting Oracle EBS On-Premise to MS Azure Cloud

Speakers: Michael Barone,Bill Dunham

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon D
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Fusion Incentive Compensation for Dynamic Territory Management and Sales Compensation Plans

Speakers: Lisa Barthel-Daluge

CC 2ND FL 225A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Get to Know Inyxa: A Market Leader in Supply Chain Solutions

Speakers: James Silverman

GH 4TH FL Seguin A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Getting the messages out. Implementing PeopleSoft's delivered Alerts and Notifications.

Speakers: Bob Hasenhundl,David Williams

GH 3RD FL Bonham D
2:00 PM 5:30 PM

HOLS Hands-On-Lab: Oracle E-Business Suite Enterprise Command Center (ECC): Implementation, Technical Considerations and Customization

Speakers: Muhannad Obeidat,Mikhail Ibraheem

CC RIVER FL 007D
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Hacking an Oracle Database and How to Prevent It

CC 2ND FL 205
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Help! I Need my Oracle Cloud Application Data

Speakers: Lou Schoeller,John W. Whitaker

CC 3RD FL 301C
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Hitchhiker's Guide to OCi, an Application DBA's Story

Speakers: Manjit Punekar,Brett Barnhart,Fred Tingle

GH 4TH FL Republic C
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Hope for Data without a Home: Leveraging the 'no code / low code' Supplemental Database

Speakers: Joel Foote

GH 2ND FL Mission A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

How To Use An AWR/Statspack Report To Tune Oracle Systems

Speakers: Craig Shallahamer

CC 2ND FL 210A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Implementation of Customer VMI Module Using Min-Max Planning

Speakers: Sujit Kulkarni

GH 4TH FL Crockett B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Implementation of eProfile & Benefits of Using Talent Summary & Manager Dashboard

Speakers: Vishal Rao

GH 3RD FL Travis A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Implementing Cloud Security – Lessons Learned

Speakers: Robert Fernandez

CC 2ND FL 221A
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Instant Apps - Just add AIS

Speakers: Fritz H?lscher,Mr. Johan Teekens

GH 2ND FL Mission B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Integrated Business Planning

Speakers: Marc Seewald

CC 2ND FL 217B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

JDE Work Order Kits - Whaaaaat?

Speakers: Matt Wiles,Chris Park

GH 2ND FL Bowie C
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Large scale migration of your enterprise workloads to Oracle Cloud Infrastructure

Speakers: Randall Barnes

CC 2ND FL 225C
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

MTE: Meet the Experts: Oracle E-Business Suite Manufacturing - Discrete and Process

Speakers: Abhay Satpute

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Machine Learning Demystified

Speakers: Michelle Hardwick

CC 2ND FL 221D
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Managing Hyperion DevOps Projects, in an Agile World!!!

Speakers: Azmat Bhatti

CC 2ND FL 217D
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Managing Joint Ventures in JD Edwards

Speakers: Karen Brown,Doug Millhollin

GH 2ND FL Lonestar Salon D