Pages:

Sunday Apr 07, 2019

Start Finish Session Session Track / Meeting Participants Where
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

Moving from Discoverer to BICS to OAC in 18 Months

Speakers: Jay Griffeth

CC 2ND FL 214C
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

OAUG Asset SIG

Speakers: Ruben Giro, Brian Bouchard

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon B
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

OAUG New Attendee and OAUG Membership Orientation

Speakers: James Hobbs

CC STREET FL - Main Lobby
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

OPM SubLedger Accounting Rules Demystified – A Case Study

Speakers: Colleen Shipley

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon F
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

Oil; Gas and Chemicals SIG

Speakers: Peter Christopher

GH 3RD FL Travis C
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

Oracle IBY Electronic Fund Disbursement Automation and Approval

Speakers: Renan Evangelista

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon E
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

PeopleSoft Supply Chain Management - SIG Meeting

Speakers: Dan Rotermund

CC 3RD FL 302B
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

Small Organization High Volumes – Can Cloud ERP Handle that Combination?

Speakers: Frans Van den Berg

CC 2ND FL 217A
1:45 PM 2:45 PM

Under the Covers of EPRCS (Enterprise Performance Reporting Cloud Service)

Speakers: Kelliann Hoelscher

CC 2ND FL 217B
2:00 PM 3:00 PM

Hands-on Lab: Assess Your Database Security

Speakers: Russ Lowenthal

CC 2ND FL 207B
2:00 PM 4:00 PM

Workshop: PeopleSoft Test Framework - Take changes when you want them with Selective Adoption

Speakers: Michalynn Koziol

CC 3RD FL 303C
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Accelerate and Automate the Price Listing in EBS: A Success Story

Speakers: Archana Raghu

GH 4TH FL Crockett A
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

An In-House Fully Integrated E-Business Suite Solution for Virtual Credit Cards

Speakers: Julia Cordero

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon F
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Automate Your Receivables CashApp Process in E-Business Suite or Cloud ERP

Speakers: Bhaumik Jambusariya

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon E
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Benefits SIG Roundtable

Speakers: Mendie Hamilton

CC 3RD FL 302A
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

CANCELLED: Up & Running with the OAC Essbase REST API

Speakers: Jason Jones

CC 2ND FL 214C
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Case Study: Analytics in Oracle Analytics Cloud for 900 Users at Large Hospital System

Speakers: Opal Alapat

CC 2ND FL 214D
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

ERP Training SIG Meeting

Speakers: Elizabeth Schriefer, Linda Sloan-Compton, Terri Lee

GH 3RD FL Presidio C
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

EnterpriseOne Manufacturing and Distribution User Group - Enhancements Meeting

Speakers: Deron Brod, Phil Rogholt, Travis Wendland, Karen Brigiotta

GH 3RD FL Presidio B
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Extract “Partial Data” from ASO Cube of Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud in a Readable Format

Speakers: Mr Dayalan Punniyamoorthy

CC 2ND FL 217D
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Financials Cloud and Oracle E-Business Suite Integration

Speakers: Rene Frank Roembell, Adrian Maselli

CC 3RD FL 301A
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Financials PUG Meeting

Speakers: Alicia Kinsey, Pamela Dymoke

CC 3RD FL 302B
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

HCM Cloud SIG

Speakers: Nolan Cody

GH 3RD FL Travis C
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

How to Survive an Oracle E-Business Suite Technology Audit

Speakers: Michael Adams

GH 4TH FL Crockett C
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Implement Maximum Availability/Disaster Recovery for E-Business Suite in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure

Speakers: Dinesh Gupta

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon D
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Introduction to Oracle Big Data in the Cloud

Speakers: Raghuraman Syama

CC 2ND FL 217A
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

JD Edwards for Small Business SIG

Speakers: Ed Schipp

GH 3RD FL Presidio A
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

JDE Financials SIG Meeting

Speakers: Chandra Wobschall

GH 3RD FL Travis A
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Layouts and Tables and Benches, Oh My! Getting the Most out of Your User Experience in the Cloud

Speakers: Dalyan Davis

CC 2ND FL 225D
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Modernize Receivables and Revenue with Oracle Cloud ERP

Speakers: Raman Madhira

CC 3RD FL 301B
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Moving Oracle Applications to the Cloud - Which Cloud is Right for Me?

Speakers: Doug Hahn

CC 2ND FL 217C
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

OAUG SysAdmin SIG

Speakers: James Morrow

GH 4TH FL Republic A
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

ORS: Oracle E-Business Suite Order Management Family of Products: Update, Strategy and Roadmap

Speakers: Earl Eldridge

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon A
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Oracle Autonomous Blockchain Cloud Service – Enabling Digital Transformation for Enterprises

Speakers: Venkateswarlu Bolineni

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon B
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Process Fitments: Configurations and Learnings from Fusion DOO in $10 billion+ High-Tech Enterprise

Speakers: Mukesh K Baldua, Kishor Pawankar

CC 2ND FL 225A
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Running Your Oracle E-Business Suite on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure - Why, What and How?

Speakers: Dr Nadia Bendjedou

GH 4TH FL Texas Salon C
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Simplifying EBS 12.2 ADOP

Speakers: Alfredo Krieg

GH 4TH FL Republic C
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Taming the Wild CAFR! City of Bellevue’s Journey using Enterprise Performance Reporting Cloud

Speakers: Janson Chapman

CC 2ND FL 217B
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

UDO/Personalization SIG

Speakers: Chantelle Cory, John Phillips

GH 3RD FL Travis B
3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Workflow Administration 101--Keeping It Under Control

Speakers: Mary Hammes

GH 4TH FL Republic B
3:15 PM 4:15 PM

Hands-on Lab: Low-Code Development with Oracle Application Express (APEX)

Speakers: David Peake

CC 2ND FL 207B
4:15 PM 5:15 PM

Quest Meeting of the Members

Speakers: Jon Vaughn, Mr. Paul Brand, Quest Oracle Community

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon A
5:00 PM 5:30 PM

IOUG First Time Attendee Orientation and Mentor Meet Up

Speakers: Alexis Bauer Kolak

CC 2ND FL 206A
5:30 PM 7:00 PM

Cloud Welcome Reception

Speakers: Quest Oracle Community

GH 2ND FL Bowie B
5:30 PM 7:00 PM

IOUG Welcome Reception

Speakers: Alexis Bauer Kolak

CC RIVER FL Lonesome Dove Room (The LDR)
5:30 PM 7:00 PM

OAUG Welcome Reception

CC RIVER FL Grotto
5:30 PM 7:00 PM

Quest JD Edwards Welcome Reception

Speakers: Quest Oracle Community

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon F
5:30 PM 7:00 PM

Quest PeopleSoft Welcome Reception

Speakers: Quest Oracle Community

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon B
5:30 PM 7:00 PM

Quest for Good

Speakers: Quest Oracle Community

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Foyer

Monday Apr 08, 2019

Start Finish Session Session Track / Meeting Participants Where
7:00 AM 7:00 PM

Attendee and Exhibitor Registration

CC STREET FL - Main Lobby
7:00 AM 3:00 PM

Mobile App Support

CC STREET FL - Main Lobby
7:00 AM 8:00 AM

Morning Coffee

CC STREET FL - Main Lobby
7:30 AM 8:00 AM

Mobile App Training

Speakers: Mahesh Rathi

CC 3RD FL 303C
8:00 AM 9:00 AM

Keynote: Be The Leader You Were Meant to be, Monday to Monday®

Speakers: Stacy Hanke

CC STREET FL Exhibit Hall 1
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

10,000 Foot Overview of Data Analytics and Machine Learning for Apps DBA

Speakers: Abrar Syed

CC 2ND FL 214D
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

18c - AI Performance in Oracle Cloud - Gold Standards for Autonomous Data Warehouse and OLTP Workloads

Speakers: Erik Benner, Tariq Farooq, Charles Kim, Kai Yu

CC 2ND FL 212B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

5 Things to avoid if you're moving your supply chain to the Cloud

Speakers: Brian Mentel

CC 2ND FL 225C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

9.2 Business Motivators to (Continuously) Upgrade

Speakers: Andy Chase

GH 2ND FL Bowie B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

A Conversational Interface to your Database with the Oracle Digital Assistant Chatbot

CC 2ND FL 221B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Advanced Contract Billing - A Customer Story of Benefits

Speakers: Carin Wagner

GH 2ND FL Lone Star Salon D
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

An Auditor’s Perspective on a Successful ERP Cloud Implementation

Speakers: Mr. Jeffrey Hare, CPA CIA CISA, Donna Curtis

CC 3RD FL 301B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Application Co-Existence - Path to Your Successful Transition to Cloud

Speakers: Ravikanth Prabhu, PMP

CC 2ND FL 225A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Better; Faster; and Smarter Business Outcomes with Finance and HR Together

Speakers: Chinam Kry

CC 3RD FL 302A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Bridging the Training Gap After Go-Live – The Training as a Service (TaaS) Methodology and Sustained User Adoption Model

Speakers: David Amborski

GH 4TH FL Crockett D
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Building Modern Analytic Map Views in Oracle Analytics Cloud

Speakers: Derek Hayden

CC 2ND FL 213B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

COLLABORATE 2019 Report Jam: Walk-in's encouraged!

Speakers: Julian Challenger, Quest Oracle Community

CC 3RD FL 305
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

CPS: Clearing the Clouds: A Panel Discussion on Cloud Options, Use Cases, and Your ERP Roadmap

Speakers: Debra Lilley, Mohan Iyer, Alfonso Pinan, Alyssa Johnson

CC 3RD FL 301A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Charting an Effective Reporting and Analytics Program: A Biotech Case Study

Speakers: Chuck Persky

CC 2ND FL 217C
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Compromising a JDE system: a cookbook

Speakers: Paul Shearer, Jeremy Shearer

GH 3RD FL Bonham D
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Enabling HR Operational Excellence in manufacturing companies with HCM Cloud

Speakers: Apparao Kandru

CC 3RD FL 303B
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Everything you always wanted to know about UDOs but were afraid to ask

Speakers: Cindy Grim

GH 3RD FL Bonham E
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Evolving Employee Service Requirements and Creative Solutions

Speakers: Kristin Thill McKenzie

GH 2ND FL Bowie A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Get Out: An EPM Implementation Horror Story

Speakers: Kevin Whalen

CC 2ND FL 217A
9:15 AM 10:15 AM

Get to Know the new Lease Accounting Funtionalities - A Real-Life Implementation

Speakers: Bisi Ilori

GH 3RD FL Bonham B
9:15 AM 11:30 AM

Hands-on Lab: Getting Started with Autonomous Data Warehouse

Speakers: Kiran Makarla, Philip Li

CC 2ND FL 220